37478


CABLES TO GO

New 5m Cable Smf Lc St Duplex 9 125 Patch Yellow 37478

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $31.09 Regular Price $74.99
Availability: In Stock (5)
SKU: 563067
Mfg. Part: 37478

5M CBL SMF LC ST DUPLX 9/125 PATCH YLW Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cable from Cables to Go. It provides high bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances, but is still cost effective. This cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.   Product DescriptionCables



5M CBL SMF LC ST DUPLX 9/125 PATCH YLW Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cable from Cables to Go. It provides high bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances, but is still cost effective. This cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST single mode - male ColorYellow Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode Jacket MaterialPVC Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron Length16.4 ft ColorYellow Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST single mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

ATDZUID


Mfg#: 37478
Updated: Nov 20, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 63

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M CABLE SMF LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 PATCH YELLOW 37478

verification image, type it in the box

7M CABLE SMF SC SC DUPLEX 9 125 PATCH YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37489
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 607818

$437.50

8M CABLE SMF PATCH LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37481
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 350932

$56.25

5M PATCH Cable LC SC SMF 9 125 DUPLEX YELLOW Qty: 3
Mfg Part: 11191
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2814730

$26.97

6M CABLE SMF LC LC DUPLEX 9 125 PATCH YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37461
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 235041

$20.36

5M CABLE PATCH SMF ST SC DUPLEX 9 125 YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 24762
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 316653

$115.00

6M PATCH Cable LC SC SMF 9 125 DUPLEX YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11192
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2814774

$3373.75

4M CABLE SMF PATCH LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37477
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 572553

$8562.50