37274


CABLES TO GO

New 5m Cable Mmf Plenum Duplex Sc Sc 625 125 Patch Org 37274

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $298.75 Regular Price $388.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 563232
Mfg. Part: 37274
UPC: 757120372745

5M CBL MMF PLENUM DUPLX SC SC 62.5/125 PATCH ORG Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is ideal for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically



5M CBL MMF PLENUM DUPLX SC SC 62.5/125 PATCH ORG Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is ideal for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.   Product DescriptionCables to Go Plenum-Rated patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode FeaturesPlenum, molded Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male ColorOrange Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron FeaturesPlenum, molded Length16.4 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

ATDZUID


Mfg#: 37274
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 52

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M CABLE MMF PLENUM DUPLEX SC SC 625 125 PATCH ORG 37274

verification image, type it in the box

9M SC SC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37870
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827267

$71.25

4M LC SC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37838
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827276

$6381.25

9M ST ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37883
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827288

$1625.00

6M ST ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37880
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848208

$1123.75

9M ST SC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37858
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848213

$152.50

7M LC ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37848
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848216

$1437.50

9M LC ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37850
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827316

$748.75

7M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37832
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848218

$515.00

9M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37834
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827321

$8165.00

6M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37831
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848217

$98.75