37233


CABLES TO GO

New 3m Cable Patch Mmf Lc Sc Duplex 625125 Green 37233

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $68.75 Regular Price $89.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 197708
Mfg. Part: 37233
UPC: 757120372332

3M CBL PATCH MMF LC SC DUPLX 62.5/125 GRN These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast



3M CBL PATCH MMF LC SC DUPLX 62.5/125 GRN
These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 10 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Color coded connectors
Length 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Green
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Color coded connectors
Length 10 ft
Color Green
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 37233
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 60

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 3M CABLE PATCH MMF LC SC DUPLEX 625125 GREEN 37233

verification image, type it in the box

1M CABLE PATCH MMF LC ST DUPLEX 625125 GREEN Qty: 2
Mfg Part: 37211
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 197720

$18.60

2M CABLE MMF LC ST DUPLEX 625125 PATCH GREEN Qty: 4
Mfg Part: 37212
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 574224

$20.03

2M CABLE MMF LC LC DUPLEX 625125 PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37252
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 574228

$545.00

1M CABLE MMF LC LC DUPLEX 625125 PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37251
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 574232

$567.50

3M LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37253
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819445

$131.25

5M LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37254
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819446

$137.50

10M LC SC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37235
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819458

$70.00

5M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MMF PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37244
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 630093

$350.00

2M CABLE MMF LC ST DUPLEX PATCH 625125 BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37202
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 572545

$411.25