37207


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 2m Lc St Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch Blue 37207

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3193.75 Regular Price $4151.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 819464
Mfg. Part: 37207
UPC: 757120372073

Cables To Go 2m LC ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MM PATCH - BLUE Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast



Cables To Go 2m LC ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MM PATCH - BLUE
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.High-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.Connector: LC Male to ST Male;Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron;Type: Multimode; Duplex;Color coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC;Small, rugged design;LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism;Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed;Immune to electrical interference;Application:Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet;Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area;Includes LC clips.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Connector: LC Male to ST Male; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; Color coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black; RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC; Small, rugged design
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Blue
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37207
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 61

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120372073
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 2M LC ST DUPLEX 625 125 MM PATCH BLUE 37207

verification image, type it in the box

5M 2-FIBER OM4 PATCH CORD LSZH LC DUPLEX TO LC DUPLEX STD IL Qty: 6
Mfg Part: FZ2ELLNLNSNM005
Manufacture: PANDUIT
Aztek SKU: 9335786

$36.32

5M CABLE PATCH SMF ST SC DUPLEX 9 125 YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 24762
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 316653

$115.00

3M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27002
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158889

$368.75

CABLES TO GO 10M LC LC DUPLEX 9125 SM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33374
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 1101185

$34.58

2M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27001
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158881

$78.21

5M PATCH Cable LC SC SMF 9 125 DUPLEX YELLOW Qty: 3
Mfg Part: 11191
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2814730

$26.97

4M CABLE SMF PATCH LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37477
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 572553

$8562.50

2M CABLE MMF LC ST DUPLEX PATCH 625125 BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37202
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 572545

$411.25

5M FIBER SM LC-LC 9/125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11179
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9233867

$38.87