37170


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 2m Sc St 625 125 Fiber Patch Cord Black 37170

Special Price $285.00 Regular Price $370.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 819467

Cables To Go 2m SC ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Black Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The

Cables To Go 2m SC ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Black
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Black
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 11, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120371700
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 2M SC ST 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD BLACK 37170


verification image, type it in the box

37170
Our Price $ 285.00
Mfg Part: 37170
CABLES TO GO 5M ST ST 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37152
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810892

$230.00

5M FIBER MMF LC ST 50 125 DUPLEX BLACK PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37603
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 3941584

$1000.00

3M SC SC 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37191
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819494

$1498.75

1M SC ST 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37169
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2824246

$812.50

5M SC SC 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37192
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2824255

$562.50