37154


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 1m Sc St 625 125 Fiber Patch Cord Red 37154

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $313.75 Regular Price $407.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 819478
Mfg. Part: 37154
UPC: 757120371540

Cables To Go 1m SC ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Red Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST

Cables To Go 1m SC ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Red
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color Red
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 26, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120371540
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO
*Required Fields
Product Information  (37154)
   
Aztek Part:
819478
Mfg. No.:
37154
Price:
  $ 313.75
     
     
Review title:
Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your nickname:
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 1M SC ST 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD RED 37154


verification image, type it in the box

37154
Our Price $ 313.75
Mfg Part: 37154
9M FIBER SM LC LC 9 125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11183
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2483441

$250.00