37134


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 1m St St 625 125 Fiber Patch Cord Red 37134

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $326.25 Regular Price $424.13
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 850622
Mfg. Part: 37134
UPC: 757120371342

Cables To Go 1m ST ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Red Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.Our high-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The



Cables To Go 1m ST ST 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord Red
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.Our high-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.Connector: ST to ST;Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron;Type: Multimode; Duplex;Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;Bayonet locking system;100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss;Molded form construction;Immune to electrical interference;Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Connector: ST to ST; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black; Bayonet locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss; Molded form construction
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color Red
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37134
Updated: Jul 28, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 55

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 28, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120371342
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 1M ST ST 625 125 FIBER PATCH CORD RED 37134

verification image, type it in the box

6M FIBER SM LC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11192
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9233878

$29.25

5M FIBER SM LC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11191
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9233877

$27.73