34545


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 8m Plenum Sc Sc Dx 9 125 Sm Fbr 34545

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $248.75 Regular Price $323.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 811595
Mfg. Part: 34545
UPC: 757120345459

Cables To Go 8m PLENUM SC/SC DX 9/125 SM FBR Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use



Cables To Go 8m PLENUM SC/SC DX 9/125 SM FBR
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Network Cable Type Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type SC-Singlemode
Right Connector Type SC-Singlemode
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 26.247 feet
Enclosure Color Yellow
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU


Mfg#: 34545
Updated: Aug 23, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 33

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 23, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120345459
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 8M PLENUM SC SC DX 9 125 SM FBR 34545

verification image, type it in the box

10M DUPLEX MMF LC SC 62.5 125 PATCH PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37954
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4040078

$77.50

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37970
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261901

$83.75