33437


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 3m Lc Sc Simplex 9 125 Sm Patch Red 33437

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3918.75 Regular Price $5094.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 819710
Mfg. Part: 33437
UPC: 757120334378

Cables To Go 3m LC SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - RED Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic



Cables To Go 3m LC SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - RED
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances;Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications;Headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth needs;Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship;Connectors: LC to SC;Buffer material: PVC;Buffer OD: 900 um;Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated);Jacket OD: 3.0 mm;Jacket color: Red;Attenuation 1310 nm:[.0 dB/km;Attenuation 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km;Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm;Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm;Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm;Crush resistance: 750 N/cm;Impact resistance: 1000 cycles;Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type SC
Right Connector Type LC
Features A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color Red
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU


Mfg#: 33437
Updated: Aug 12, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 50

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 12, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120334378
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 3M LC SC SIMPLEX 9 125 SM PATCH RED 33437

verification image, type it in the box

8M SIMPLEX LC/SC M/M SMF 9/125 YELLOW PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 34711
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9239738

$18.68

5M SIMPLEX SMF LC/LC 9/125 YELLOW PATCH CABLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 37106
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4900309

$25.65

6M SIMPLEX SMF SC/SC 9/125 YELLOW PATCH CABLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 34725
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4900306

$21.65

2M SIMPLEX SMF LC/ST 9/125 YELLOW PATCH CABLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 37114
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4900311

$18.88

5M SIMPLEX SMF LC/ST 9/125 YELLOW PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37116
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4900312

$21.70

1M CABLE LC SC SIMPLEX SMF PATCH YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37108
Manufacture: Cables To Go
Aztek SKU: 631099

$62.50

1M Cable LC LC SIMPLEX SMF 9 125 PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37103
Manufacture: Cables To Go
Aztek SKU: 2687680

$95.00