33424


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 10m Lc Sc Simplex 9125 Sm Patch Black 33424

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $373.75 Regular Price $485.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 819700
Mfg. Part: 33424
UPC: 757120334248

Cables To Go 10m LC SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - BLK Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic



Cables To Go 10m LC SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SM PATCH - BLK
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances;Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications;Headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth needs;Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black;Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship;Connectors: LC to SC;Buffer material: PVC;Buffer OD: 900 um;Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated);Jacket OD: 3.0 mm;Jacket color: Black;Attenuation 1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km;Attenuation 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km;Maximum tensile load:⎌ N/cm;Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm;Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm;Crush resistance: 750 N/cm;Impact resistance: 1000 cycles;Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology TBD
Left Connector Gender TBD
Right Connector Gender TBD
Left Connector Type SC
Right Connector Type LC
Features A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color Black
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime Warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU


Mfg#: 33424
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 73

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 18, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120334248
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 10M LC SC SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK 33424

verification image, type it in the box

10M Cable LC LC SIMPLEX 9 125 SMF PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33444
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2701472

$5232.50

2M LC LC SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33441
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819684

$998.75

3M LC SC SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33422
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819698

$311.25

5M LC ST SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33403
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 1108883

$73.75

3M LC LC SIMPLEX 9 125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33442
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2824313

$1812.50

3M LC ST SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33402
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 1108882

$186.25

1M LC ST SIMPLEX 9 125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33400
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2824330

$7068.75

5M ST SC SIMPLEX 9125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33383
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819727

$2395.00

5M LC SC SIMPLEX 9 125 SM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33423
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2824322

$1748.75