33185


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 8m Cable Lc Mtrj 62 125 Mmf 33185

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $4375.00 Regular Price $5687.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 660991
Mfg. Part: 33185
UPC: 40548011700

8M CBL LC MTRJ 62/125 MMF Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber



8M CBL LC MTRJ 62/125 MMF
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 26 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 26 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 33185
Updated: Aug 15, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 33

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 15, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 040548011700
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 8M CABLE LC MTRJ 62 125 MMF 33185

verification image, type it in the box

CABLE FAN CABLE Y 3Pin ATX Y Cable Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FAN-CABLE-Y
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1112845

$15.00

CABLE ZIPLINQ NOTEBOOK PWR Cable KIT Qty:
Mfg Part: ZIPPWRNB
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 2893016

$10.57

3FT HDMI M/M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty: 45
Mfg Part: 56782
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922954

$9.11

10 FEET HDMI M M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty: 64
Mfg Part: 56784
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922956

$10.31

6 FEET FLEXUSB USB 20 A B CABLE 4 PIN MINI B CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 30513
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 749987

$438.75

CABLE USB MICRO B CABLE FOR KINDLE Qty:
Mfg Part: ZIPUSB2C10
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 2893017

$8.80

CABLE CONNECTOR SATA CABLE WITH Qty:
Mfg Part: FLT-6300-18
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1112889

$3.90