33165


CABLES TO GO

New 3m Cable Mmf Lc St 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33165

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $18.89 Regular Price $54.99
Availability: In Stock (26)
SKU: 462535
Mfg. Part: 33165
UPC: 757120331650

3M CBL MMF LC ST 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX CTG offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to



3M CBL MMF LC ST 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX CTG offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.   Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 10 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length10 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialPVC Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Length10 ft Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male

TBDIU


Mfg#: 33165
Updated: Nov 16, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 59

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 3M CABLE MMF LC ST 625 125 PVC DUPLEX 33165

verification image, type it in the box

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50

10M SC SC DUPLEX 50 125 FIBER Cable ORG Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33010
Manufacture: Cables To Go
Aztek SKU: 2737755

$3125.00

15M OM1 MM ST-ST 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ST2-15M-ENC
Manufacture: ENET - CABLES DS
Aztek SKU: 9331532

$25.19

3M CABLE SMF PATCH LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 USA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14477
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 258757

$196.25

1M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PATCH BLUE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37365
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 222456

$19.49