33148


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 5m Cable Mmf Mtrj Sc 625 125 Pvc Duplex 33148

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2187.50 Regular Price $2843.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 462513
Mfg. Part: 33148

5M CBL MMF MTRJ SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented

5M CBL MMF MTRJ SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 16.4 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 27, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120331483
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M CABLE MMF MTRJ SC 625 125 PVC DUPLEX 33148


verification image, type it in the box

33148
Our Price $ 2187.50
Mfg Part: 33148
1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50