33124


CABLES TO GO

9m Mmf Cable Mtrj Sc 62 125 33124

Special Price $623.75 Regular Price $62.99
Availability: Special Order
SKU 247091

9M MMF CBL MTRJ SC 62/125 Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process

9M MMF CBL MTRJ SC 62/125
Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 30 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 30 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 30 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120331247
  • New
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 9M MMF CABLE MTRJ SC 62 125 33124


verification image, type it in the box

33124
Our Price $ 623.75
Mfg Part: 33124
CABLE FAN CABLE Y 3Pin ATX Y Cable Qty:0
Mfg Part: FAN-CABLE-Y
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1112845

$15.00

10 FEET HDMI M M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty:37
Mfg Part: 56784
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922956

$8.14

6 FEET FLEXUSB USB 20 A B CABLE 4 PIN MINI B CABLE Qty:0
Mfg Part: 30513
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 749987

$438.75

3FT HDMI M/M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty:52
Mfg Part: 56782
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922954

$7.09

CABLE DVI D SPLITTER CABLE Qty:0
Mfg Part: PCM-2260
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1113032

$186.25

5M ULTIMA USB 20 CABLE A TO MINI B Cable Qty:3
Mfg Part: 29653
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 257989

$10.56

CABLE 6 MALE USB CABLE Qty:0
Mfg Part: USB-1150-06
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1113258

$223.75

2M USB 20 A B CABLE PURPLE MINI B CABLE Qty:0
Mfg Part: 35671
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 749989

$182.50