33118


CABLES TO GO

New 6m Mmf Cable Patch Duplex Lc Sc With Clips Org 33118

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $17.03 Regular Price $57.99
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 220525
Mfg. Part: 33118

6M MMF CBL PATCH DUPLX LC SC W/ CLIPS ORG Cables to Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber

6M MMF CBL PATCH DUPLX LC SC W/ CLIPS ORG
Cables to Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 19.7 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 19.7 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 19.7 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120331186
  • New
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 6M MMF CABLE PATCH DUPLEX LC SC WITH CLIPS ORG 33118


verification image, type it in the box

33118
Our Price $ 17.03
Mfg Part: 33118
15M MMF CABLE LC SC DUPLEX PATCH WITH CLIPS ORG Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33160
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 316809

$202.50

7M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37832
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848218

$515.00

9M LC SC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37842
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848220

$205.85

9M SC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SINGLE MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE SC SINGLEMOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37490
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827272

$341.25

6M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37831
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848217

$98.75

7M LC ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37848
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848216

$1437.50

9M ST SC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37858
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848213

$152.50

6M ST ST PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37880
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 848208

$1123.75

9M LC LC PLENUM RATED DUPLEX 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37834
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 827321

$8165.00