33050


CABLES TO GO

New 10m Cable Mmf Duplex 50 125 Lc Lc 10gbit 33050

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $26.10 Regular Price $79.99
Availability: In Stock (30)
SKU: 565142
Mfg. Part: 33050
UPC: 757120330509

10M CBL MMF DUPLX 50/125 LC LC 10GBIT Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode



10M CBL MMF DUPLX 50/125 LC LC 10GBIT
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 33050
Updated: Nov 17, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 96

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 10M CABLE MMF DUPLEX 50 125 LC LC 10GBIT 33050

verification image, type it in the box

8M CABLE LC SC AQUA FIBER 50 125 10GBIT 30 DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 21622
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 954852

$473.75

3M CABLE LC ST AQUA FIBER 50 125 10GBIT DUPLEX MM Qty: 30
Mfg Part: 36123
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 955227

$28.80

8M CABLE ST SC AQUA FIBER 50 125 10GBIT 30 DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 21652
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 955749

$2388.75

5M CABLE MMF LC LC DUPLEX 50 125 10GBIT AQUA FIBER Qty: 42
Mfg Part: 33048
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 526256

$22.95

5M MMF CABLE SC SC DUPLEX 50 125 AQUA FIBER 10GBIT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33060
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 581598

$22.76

10M CABLE ST SC AQUA FIBER 50 125 10GBIT DUPLEX MM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 36120
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 963319

$343.75

30M CABLE PATCH MMF LC LC 50 125 DUPLEX 10GBIT USA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 21612
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 254262

$108.36

5M 10GBIT AQUA CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLEX 50 125 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A50FBSCSC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 349935

$35.00

6M MMF PATCH CABLE LC LC 10GBIT 50 125 USA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 21605
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 581981

$748.75