33046


CABLES TO GO

New 2m Cable Lc Lc Aqua Fiber Duplex 50 125 10gb 33046

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $17.19 Regular Price $56.99
Availability: In Stock (28)
SKU: 564521
Mfg. Part: 33046

2M CBL LC LC AQUA FIBER DUPLEX 50/125 10GB Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode



2M CBL LC LC AQUA FIBER DUPLEX 50/125 10GB
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimizedζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 6.6 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 6.6 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 33046
Updated: Nov 24, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 123

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 2M CABLE LC LC AQUA FIBER DUPLEX 50 125 10GB 33046

verification image, type it in the box

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75