33021


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 8m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc Sc 50 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 33021

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $6248.75 Regular Price $8123.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 749896
Mfg. Part: 33021
UPC: 757120330219

Manufacturer: Cables To Go Manufacturer Part Number: 33021 Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com Brand Name: Cables To Go Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Marketing Information: Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with



Manufacturer: Cables To Go Manufacturer Part Number: 33021 Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com Brand Name: Cables To Go Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Marketing Information: Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. Product Type: Network Cable Technical Information Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Cable Length: 26.25 ft Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Jacket: PVC - OFNR-Rated Physical Characteristics Color: Orange Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 4.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 8.0" Depth


Mfg#: 33021
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 50

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 11, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120330219
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 8M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC SC 50 125 MMF DUPLEX PVC 33021

verification image, type it in the box