33018


CABLES TO GO

New 5m Cable Mmf Lc Sc Duplex 50 125 33018

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $197.50 Regular Price $256.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 336491
Mfg. Part: 33018
UPC: 757120330189

5M CBL MMF LC SC DUPLX 50/125 Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode



5M CBL MMF LC SC DUPLX 50/125
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withζ/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 16.4 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 33018
Updated: Aug 17, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 49

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M CABLE MMF LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 33018

verification image, type it in the box

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50

10M SC SC DUPLEX 50 125 FIBER Cable ORG Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33010
Manufacture: Cables To Go
Aztek SKU: 2737755

$3125.00

15M OM1 MM ST-ST 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ST2-15M-ENC
Manufacture: ENET - CABLES DS
Aztek SKU: 9331532

$25.19

3M CABLE SMF PATCH LC ST DUPLEX 9 125 USA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14477
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 258757

$196.25

1M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PATCH BLUE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37365
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 222456

$19.49