32062-3


COMTROL CORP

New Rocketlinx Es8510 Xte Industrial Managed Switch 32062-3

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $553.24 Regular Price $854.31
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1968738
Mfg. Part: 32062-3
UPC: 756727320623

ROCKETLINX ES8510-XTE INDUSTRIAL MANAGED Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XTE - Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo SFP - DIN rail mountable - DC power The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100Base-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX) ports. The three combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules,



ROCKETLINX ES8510-XTE INDUSTRIAL MANAGED Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XTE - Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo SFP - DIN rail mountable - DC power The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100Base-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX) ports. The three combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules, which can support distances of 2 km in Multi-Mode or 120 km in single-mode.

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is designed with three combo Fast Ethernet ports. Each combo port combines one Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) socket for 100 Mbps multi-mode or single-mode SFP transceiver, as well as one RJ45 copper port in 10 Mbps full-duplex, 100 Mbps half/full-duplex link mode. The switch will automatically detect the priority of cable connections for each combo port. Users are able to connect two 100 Mbps SFP ports of the ES8510-XTE for Fast Ethernet Fiber Redundant Ring topologies and the third combo port as a fiber uplink port.

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features an excellent heat dispersing mechanical design and wide operating temperature support. The embedded software supports full layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitoring, security and notification. The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE also provides a built-in watchdog timer, digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. With industry leading managment features and rugged industrial design, the RocketLinx ES8510-XTE provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.


Main Specifications Product Description Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XTE - switch - 10 ports - managed - DIN rail mountable Device Type Switch - 10 ports - managed Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable Ports 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo SFP Performance Switching capacity : 32 Gbps Capacity Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 64 MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Routing Protocol IGMPv2, IGMP Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, CLI Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, DiffServ support, manageable, store and forward, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), SSH support, DHCP server Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x Power DC 12 - 48 V Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.7 in x 5 in x 6.3 in Weight 2.6 lbs Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Switch - 10 ports - managed Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable Ports 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo SFP Performance Switching capacity : 32 Gbps Capacity Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 64 MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Routing Protocol IGMPv2, IGMP Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, CLI Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, DiffServ support, manageable, store and forward, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), SSH support, DHCP server Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x Status Indicators Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 10 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
3 x 100Base-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Serial : 1 x RS-232 - RJ-45 - management Power Power Device Power supply - internal Voltage Required DC 12 - 48 V Power Consumption Operational 24 Watt Features Redundant Power System (RPS) connector Miscellaneous Width 3.7 in Depth 5 in Height 6.3 in Weight 2.6 lbs MTBF 28.53 years Compliant Standards UL, cUL, EN 60950, IEC 60950, IEC 60529 IP31, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISPR 22, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6 Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 5 years warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature -40 °F Max Operating Temperature 165.2 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing) Min Storage Temperature -40 °F Max Storage Temperature 165.2 °F


Mfg#: 320623
Updated: Mar 09, 2015
Added: Dec 06, 2010
Wt: 4.00 lbs
Views: 35

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

COMTROL CORP ROCKETLINX ES8510 XTE INDUSTRIAL MANAGED SWITCH 32062-3

verification image, type it in the box

ROCKETLINX ES8510 UNMGD INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32060-9
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 139573

$681.13

ROCKETLINX ES8510 XT MANAGED 10 100 100BASE TX 10P ENET SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32061-6
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 1010507

$1462.50

ROCKETLINX ES7105 INDUSTRIAL POE SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32045-6
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 1968737

$175.82

ROCKETLINX ES8108 UNMGD INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32055-5
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 139558

$167.31

ROCKETLINX ES9528 INDUSTRIAL MGD ETHERNET SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32070-8
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 1960979

$528.73

ROCKETLINX ES8508F-S-XT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32011-1
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 4215256

$825.01

ROCKETLINX ES8508F-M-XT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32012-8
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 4215255

$961.25

ROCKETLINX ES8508-XT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 32010-4
Manufacture: COMTROL CORP
Aztek SKU: 4215257

$544.16