29951


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 1m Cable St St Duplex 9 125 Smf 29951

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $58.75 Regular Price $76.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 223024
Mfg. Part: 29951
UPC: 757120299516

_1M CBL ST ST DUPLX 9 125 SMF_ C2G ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 /⎥ micron - yellow Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented



_1M CBL ST ST DUPLX 9 125 SMF_
C2G ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 /⎥ micron - yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description C2G ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 3.3 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST single mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 3.3 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty


Mfg#: 29951
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 60

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120299516
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 1M CABLE ST ST DUPLEX 9 125 SMF 29951

verification image, type it in the box

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50

3M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27002
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158889

$368.75

2M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27001
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158881

$78.21

8M FIBER SM ST ST 9 125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11243
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2483498

$1953.85

7M FIBER SM ST ST 9 125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11242
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2483497

$6636.25