27001


CABLES TO GO

New 2m Mmf Sc St Duplex Cable Mode Conditioning Patch 27001

Rated: 2.90 of 10 Total Votes
Special Price $78.21 Regular Price $189.99
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 158881
Mfg. Part: 27001
UPC: 757120270010

2M MMF SC ST DUPLX CABLE MODE CONDITIONI C2G SC/ST 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC (F) - ST (F) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards, this cable is used where high-speed gigabit 1000Base-LX routers and switches are deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the LX or

2M MMF SC ST DUPLX CABLE MODE CONDITIONI C2G SC/ST 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC (F) - ST (F) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards, this cable is used where high-speed gigabit 1000Base-LX routers and switches are deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other end of the fiber.

These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance length for operating gigabit Ethernet. A mode-conditioning patch cord masks these DMD effects by eliminating these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.


Main Specifications Product Description C2G SC/ST 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - orange Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Length 6.6 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x SC - female Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - female Color Orange Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Fiber Qty 2 Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Length 6.6 ft Color Orange Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x SC - female Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - female Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 14, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120270010
  • New
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 2M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH 27001


verification image, type it in the box

27001
Our Price $ 78.21
Mfg Part: 27001
3M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27002
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158889

$368.75

3M MMF SC SC DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 25328
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 156026

$83.38

2M MMF SC SC DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 25082
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 156027

$1592.50

3M FIBER LC LC MODE CONDITIONING PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CAB-MCP-LC-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3967713

$83.46

2M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CABLE SC SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: N426-02M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 277401

$47.35

3M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CABLE ST LC Qty: 62
Mfg Part: N422-03M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 277370

$59.86

1M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CABLE SC LC Qty: 12
Mfg Part: N424-01M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 277381

$59.86