26631


CABLES TO GO

New 10 100base Tx To Mm 100 Base Fx St Media Convrt 26631

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $84.18 Regular Price $149.99
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 316381
Mfg. Part: 26631
UPC: 757120266310

10/100BASE TX TO MM 100 BASE FX ST MEDIA CONVRT The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network



10/100BASE TX TO MM 100 BASE FX ST MEDIA CONVRT
The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.
Product Description Cables to Go media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty 2 years warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Enclosure Color Black
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK, 100M device connected
Features Auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, RoHS
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 26631
Updated: Nov 21, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 120

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 10 100BASE TX TO MM 100 BASE FX ST MEDIA CONVRT 26631

verification image, type it in the box

10 100BASE TX TO MM 100 BASE FX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 32
Mfg Part: 26630
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 316376

$77.94

100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SMF SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-110S15
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 424536

$68.10

10 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 36
Mfg Part: TFC-110MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351265

$54.62

10 100 TO 100BASE FX ST MMF CONVRT Qty: 41
Mfg Part: TFC-110MST
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 425464

$53.47