13508


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 8m Cable Mmf Lc Lc Duplex 62 125 13508

Rated: 5.00 of 2 Total Votes
Special Price $4993.75 Regular Price $6491.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 260110
Mfg. Part: 13508

8M CBL MMF LC LC DUPLX 62/125 LC fiber patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects,



8M CBL MMF LC LC DUPLX 62/125
LC fiber patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually⎌% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Product Description Cables to Go USA - patch cable - 26 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 26 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 13508
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 88

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 8M CABLE MMF LC LC DUPLEX 62 125 13508

verification image, type it in the box

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50

3M FIBER SM LC-ST 9/125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 3
Mfg Part: 11201
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4896323

$30.28