1200482G1


ADTRAN

Refurbished 25 Gbps Mmf Sfp 850nm 1 25 Gbps 1200482G1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1881.25 Regular Price $2445.63
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 217173
Mfg. Part: 1200482G1
UPC: 305230716265

2.5 GBPS MMF SFP 850NM 1/2.5-GBPS Adtran 1200482G1 is an industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps. Main Specifications Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length800 nm Max



2.5 GBPS MMF SFP 850NM 1/2.5-GBPS Adtran 1200482G1 is an industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length800 nm Max Transfer Distance1640 ft Compliant StandardsRoHS
General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length800 nm Max Transfer Distance1640 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS
TBDIU


Mfg#: 1200482G1
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 12.00 lbs
Views: 99

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 12.00lbs
  • 1
  • 305230716265
  • Refurbished
  • ADTRAN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ADTRAN 25 GBPS MMF SFP 850NM 1 25 GBPS 1200482G1

verification image, type it in the box

THE 850NM MM GE SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1184561P3
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 953400

$200.10

1000BASE SX MMF LC SFP F ADTRAN 850NM 550M LC 100% COMPATIBLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 1200480L1-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3953320

$50.70

1000BASE SX MMF SFP F ADTRAN 850NM 550M LC 100% COMPATIBLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 1200480E1-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3953310

$50.70