1200481E1


ADTRAN

Refurbished Netvanta 1000blx Uplink Lc Sfp Mod 1200481E1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $561.25 Regular Price $729.63
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 461717
Mfg. Part: 1200481E1
UPC: 113939656795

NETVANTA 1000BLX UPLINK LC SFP MOD ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you. PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode



NETVANTA 1000BLX UPLINK LC SFP MOD
ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you. PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber; Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber; Supports 5, 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber; Provides LC fiber connectors; Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.
Product Description Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU


Mfg#: 1200481E1
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 101

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ADTRAN NETVANTA 1000BLX UPLINK LC SFP MOD 1200481E1

verification image, type it in the box

NETVANTA 1000BSX UPLINK LC SFP MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1200480E1
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 461714

$286.40