1200480E1


ADTRAN

New Netvanta 1000bsx Uplink Lc Sfp Mod 1200480E1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $286.40 Regular Price $295.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 461714
Mfg. Part: 1200480E1

NETVANTA 1000BSX UPLINK LC SFP MOD ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you. PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber; Supports 250



NETVANTA 1000BSX UPLINK LC SFP MOD ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you. PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber; Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber; Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber; Provides LC fiber connectors; Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces.   Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

TBDIU


Mfg#: 1200480E1
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 111

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ADTRAN NETVANTA 1000BSX UPLINK LC SFP MOD 1200480E1

verification image, type it in the box

NETVANTA 1000BLX UPLINK LC SFP MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1200481E1
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 461717

$561.25