1184544P2


ADTRAN

Refurbished Oc 12 Sfp Smf 1310nm Interack Mounted Reach Opt Mod 1184544P2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $893.75 Regular Price $1161.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 406012
Mfg. Part: 1184544P2
UPC: 849064001604

OC-12 SFP SMF 1310NM INTERMED REACH OPT MOD The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME module (1184544L1) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules. Product Description Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module



OC-12 SFP SMF 1310NM INTERMED REACH OPT MOD
The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME module (1184544L1) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules.
Product Description Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol SONET
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol SONET
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-12
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces Network - OC-12
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 1184544P2
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 6.00 lbs
Views: 67

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ADTRAN OC 12 SFP SMF 1310NM INTERACK MOUNTED REACH OPT MOD 1184544P2

verification image, type it in the box

OC 48 SFP SMF 1310NM INTERACK MOUNTED REACH OP MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1184560P2
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 406022

$1848.00

AXIOM SFP OC 12 STM 4 INTERACK MOUNTEDIATE REACH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-OC12-IR1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1726134

$270.80

XFP 10G 1310NM 20KM OPERATES ON THE 1310NM WAVELENGTH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1442920G1
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 4694059

$2524.34

10GE LONG REACH 1310NM 10KM SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 88Y6877
Manufacture: IBM
Aztek SKU: 2161291

$3161.71