1184002L5


ADTRAN

Refurbished Opti3 Ctrl Card 1310nm 3rd 1184002L5

Special Price $7567.00 Regular Price $9837.1
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 376151

OPTI3 CTRL CARD 1310NM 3RD The OPTI-3 Controller Module (OCM) provides an OC-3 interface to the network and three ADD/DROP DS3 interfaces to the Loop. The OCM can be configured for a point-to-point configuration or subtended from 3rd party SONET equipment. The OCM operates in terminal mode only. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description ADTRAN OPTI-3 Controller Module - multiplexor Device Type Multiplexor Form Factor

OPTI3 CTRL CARD 1310NM 3RD
The OPTI-3 Controller Module (OCM) provides an OC-3 interface to the network and three ADD/DROP DS3 interfaces to the Loop. The OCM can be configured for a point-to-point configuration or subtended from 3rd party SONET equipment. The OCM operates in terminal mode only.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description ADTRAN OPTI-3 Controller Module - multiplexor
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 in x 10.3 in x 5.5 in
Weight 0.9 lbs
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps
Line Rate OC-3
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
Remote Management Protocol SNMP, Telnet
General
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 1.3 in
Depth 10.3 in
Height 5.5 in
Weight 0.9 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate OC-3
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
Remote Management Protocol SNMP, Telnet
Status Indicators Port status, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - OC-3 - SC single mode x 2 3 x network - DS3 1 x management - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards NEBS level 3, UL 60950
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 149 °F

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ADTRAN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ADTRAN OPTI3 CTRL CARD 1310NM 3RD 1184002L5


verification image, type it in the box

1184002L5
Our Price $ 7567.00
Mfg Part: 1184002L5
XFP 10G 1310NM 20KM OPERATES ON THE 1310NM WAVELENGTH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1442920G1
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 4694059

$2524.34

THE 1310NM TX 1490NM RX 40KM GE SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1442140G2
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 953404

$1671.63

XFP 10G 1310NM 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1442910G1
Manufacture: ADTRAN
Aztek SKU: 855787

$2610.00