1102-0-1


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Miconverter 10 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm 1300nm 5km Us Power 1102-0-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $96.25 Regular Price $179.00
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 743738
Mfg. Part: 1102-0-1
UPC: 800975019034

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part Number: 1102-0-1 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Brand Name: Omnitron Product Line: miConverter Product Name: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective




Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 1102-0-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: miConverter
Product Name: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. The miConverter 10/100 Plug-and-Play capability ensures compatibility with network equipment and simplifies fiber-to-the-desktop deployment. The miConverter 10/100 supports a variety of fiber types and offers many power options including a USB-powered option for fiber-to-the-desktop computing.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber * 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP * 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 3.11 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Controls/Indicators


Mfg#: 110201
Updated: Nov 21, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 291

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 21, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975019034
  • NEW
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS MICONVERTER 10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 1300NM 5KM US POWER 1102-0-1

verification image, type it in the box

MICONVERTER 10 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 1300NM 5KM US POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1100-0-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 743736

$96.14

MICONVERTER 10 100BTX TO 100BFX ST SM 1300NM 30KM US POWER Qty: 3
Mfg Part: 1101-1-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 743737

$147.03

MICONVERTER 10 100BTX TO 100BFX ST SM 1300NM 60KM US POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1101-2-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 4049964

$178.04

10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SM MICONVERTER 1.3 30KM US POWER WIDE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1103-1-1W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3985829

$168.08

MICONVERTER PLUS 10 100BTX RJ45 100BFX ST MM 13 5KM AUTO MAN USB Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1120-0-6
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3376620

$137.63

10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SM MICONVERTER 1310NM 30KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1103-1-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3985833

$108.92

10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SM MICONVERTER 1310NM 30KM WIDE TEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1103-1-0W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3985832

$167.33

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8361-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897920

$148.75

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78