10G-XFP-ER-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Foundry Compatible 10gbase Er Xfp Smf Mod 10G-XFP-ER-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1209.44 Regular Price $5823.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 254227
Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-ER-AX
UPC: 845282042054

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XFP SMF MOD Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.Main Specifications Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module



100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XFP SMF MOD
Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.
Main Specifications
Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 10GXFPERAX
Updated: Jul 01, 2016
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 64

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE ER XFP SMF MOD 10G-XFP-ER-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE ZR XFP SMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XFP-ZR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2071166

$2507.38

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1G-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2814184

$61.25

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BT GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1G-TX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1788916

$115.00

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165363

$86.25

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-TX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165369

$147.50

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-LR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1788892

$466.08

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2813857

$407.08

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BZX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-LHB-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2814189

$236.54

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE ZX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-LHA-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165342

$257.50