10G-SFPP-LR


BROCADE

New 10gbase Lr Sfp Lc Smf 10k 10G-SFPP-LR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1798.45 Regular Price $2745.00
Availability: In Stock (10)
SKU: 581088
Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-LR
UPC: 682017961521

10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SMF 10K Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionBrocade SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles General Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired



10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SMF 10K Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionBrocade SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles General Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-LR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP+

ATDZUID


Mfg#: 10GSFPPLR
Updated: Nov 24, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 3.00 lbs
Views: 173

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE 10GBASE LR SFP LC SMF 10K 10G-SFPP-LR

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE ZR SFP OPTIC LC UP TO 80KMOVER SMF BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-SFPP-ZR
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3902537

$10943.28

ICX 7450 4 PORT 1 10GBE 10GBASE T COPPER Brocade Communication Systems Qty: 6
Mfg Part: ICX7400-4X10GC
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675835

$848.13