10GB-LR-SFPP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished 10 Gbase Lr Sfp 10k Sm Optic 10GB-LR-SFPP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2467.50 Regular Price $3895.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 700829
Mfg. Part: 10GB-LR-SFPP
UPC: 849064010026

10 GBASE-LR SFP+ 10K SM OPTIC Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and



10 GBASE-LR SFP+ 10K SM OPTIC
Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.
Product Description Enterasys SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 10GBLRSFPP
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 89

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 849064010026
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS 10 GBASE LR SFP 10K SM OPTIC 10GB-LR-SFPP

verification image, type it in the box

10 GBASE SR SFP 10K SM OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GB-SR-SFPP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 505832

$1095.00

ENTERASYS 10GBASE-LX4 COMPAT 10 GBASE-LX4 XENPAK 1310NM MMF TRNSCVR Qty:
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-LX4-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4804821

$411.96

10 GIG ETHERNET ZR XFP 80KM OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-ZR-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 187543

$20894.50