10GB-ER-SFPP


ENTERASYS

New Networks Enterasys 10gbase-er Xfp Module - 1 X 10gbase-er 10GB-ER-SFPP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $5451.25 Regular Price $5995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 480104
Mfg. Part: 10GB-ER-SFPP

10G BASE-ER SM 1550NM40KM LONG WAVE LGTH LC SFP+ Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure



10G BASE-ER SM 1550NM40KM LONG WAVE LGTH LC SFP+
Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.
Main Specifications
Product Description Enterasys SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 10GBERSFPP
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 122

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS NETWORKS ENTERASYS 10GBASE-ER XFP MODULE - 1 X 10GBASE-ER 10GB-ER-SFPP

verification image, type it in the box

S SERIES OPT MOD TYPE2 10PT 10 100 1000BASE T VIA RJ45 W POE 2 PORT 10GBASE ENTERASYS NETWORKS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SOTK2268-0212
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3792370

$4715.00

ENTERASYS 10GBASE-SR-XFP COMPAT 10GBASE-SR XFP 850NM 300M TRNSCVR Qty:
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-SR-XFP-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4804822

$391.37