10GBASE-SR-XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished 10 Gbe Xfp Short Reach 300m Mmf Via Lc 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Special Price $1795.00 Regular Price $1995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 205181

10 GBE XFP SHORT REACH 300M MMF VIA LC Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses. Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP

10 GBE XFP SHORT REACH 300M MMF VIA LC
Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 051890912720
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS 10 GBE XFP SHORT REACH 300M MMF VIA LC 10GBASE-SR-XFP


verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE-SR-XFP
Our Price $ 1795.00
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-SR-XFP
10GB ULTRA SHORT REACH MULTI MODE 850NM 100M ON OM3 150M ON OM4 LC SFP+ Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GB-USR-SFPP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 4115003

$1046.25

10GBASE SR SFP SHORT REACH MOD Qty: 26
Mfg Part: 01-SSC-9785
Manufacture: SONICWALL
Aztek SKU: 2537586

$1094.66

10GE SHORT REACH MMF PLUGGABLE INTERFACE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1004763

$2247.00