10GBASE-LR-XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished 10 Gbe Xfp Long Reach 10km Smf Via Lc 10GBASE-LR-XFP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $4073.75 Regular Price $5295.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 205180
Mfg. Part: 10GBASE-LR-XFP

10 GBE XFP LONG REACH 10KM SMF VIA LC The 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic uplink is an IEEE♊.3ae standards-based module for Enterasys X-Pedition and MatrixΎ-Gigabit Ethernet-ready platforms. This high-performance interface module provides the fastest connectivity available to any other standards-compliant device. The 10GBASE-LR is a hot swappable, 1310nm Serial port that supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission



10 GBE XFP LONG REACH 10KM SMF VIA LC
The 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic uplink is an IEEE♊.3ae standards-based module for Enterasys X-Pedition and MatrixΎ-Gigabit Ethernet-ready platforms. This high-performance interface module provides the fastest connectivity available to any other standards-compliant device. The 10GBASE-LR is a hot swappable, 1310nm Serial port that supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an SC connector at transmission distances of between 2 Km and 10 Km.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 10GBASELRXFP
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 57

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS 10 GBE XFP LONG REACH 10KM SMF VIA LC 10GBASE-LR-XFP

verification image, type it in the box

10GETH XFP EXT REACH 40KM SMF VIA LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 458838

$11145.00