10GBASE-LRM-XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished Compliance Management Platforack Mount Extn Sap 1u 1 Year Prty Mnt Cisco Vs Integrated Svcs Platforack Mount 8input 6tb Raid5 Sbcs Security Mgt Fmly C 10GBASE-LRM-XFP

Special Price $2143.00 Regular Price $2995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 179047

10GBASE-LRM XFP 220M MM OPTIC Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys' XFPΎ-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication. These standards-based modules are protocolagnostic, small-form-factor 10-Gigabit

10GBASE-LRM XFP 220M MM OPTIC Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys' XFPΎ-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication. These standards-based modules are protocolagnostic, small-form-factor 10-Gigabit Ethernet transceivers, which comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards and the specifications of the XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 720 ft Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 General Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 720 ft Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots 1 x XFP ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 821455076170
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT PLATFORACK MOUNT EXTN SAP 1U 1 YEAR PRTY MNT CISCO VS INTEGRATED SVCS PLATFORACK MOUNT 8INPUT 6TB RAID5 SBCS SECURITY MGT FMLY C 10GBASE-LRM-XFP


verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE-LRM-XFP
Our Price $ 2143.00
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-LRM-XFP