10GBASE-ER-XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished 10geth Xfp Ext Reach 40km Smf Via Lc 10GBASE-ER-XFP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $11145.00 Regular Price $14488.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 458838
Mfg. Part: 10GBASE-ER-XFP
UPC: 647030017822

10GETH XFP EXT REACH (40KM SMF) VIA LC Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses. Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP



10GETH XFP EXT REACH (40KM SMF) VIA LC
Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
ATDZUID


Mfg#: 10GBASEERXFP
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 88

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 647030017822
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS 10GETH XFP EXT REACH 40KM SMF VIA LC 10GBASE-ER-XFP

verification image, type it in the box

10 GBE XFP SHORT REACH 300M MMF VIA LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 205181

$1795.00

G3 I O CARD QUAD 10GETH XFP PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: G3K-4XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 588306

$3481.50