10071


EXTREME

Refurbished 10 Pack Sx Sfp 1000bsx Lc 50 125 625 125 Mmf 10071

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2893.75 Regular Price $2950.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 581884
Mfg. Part: 10071

10PK SX SFP 1000BSX LC 50/125 62.5/125 MMF The SX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and multimode fiber cable up to 550 meters long. The SX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-SX standard. Main Specifications Product DescriptionExtreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item) Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure



10PK SX SFP 1000BSX LC 50/125 62.5/125 MMF The SX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and multimode fiber cable up to 550 meters long. The SX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-SX standard.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionExtreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item) Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
General Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item) Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance1800 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Mfg#: 10071
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 186

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • EXTREME


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

EXTREME 10 PACK SX SFP 1000BSX LC 50 125 625 125 MMF 10071

verification image, type it in the box

10 PACK 1000BSX SFP HI EXTREME NETWORK Qty: 8
Mfg Part: 10071H
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 3775677

$1993.95

1000BSX SFP HI EXTREME NETWORK Qty: 62
Mfg Part: 10051H
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 3775676

$348.54

3CSFP91 1000BSX 1000BSX SFP LC MMF FOR 3COM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP91-CL
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 2549605

$71.25

1000BSX 850NM MM SC TO 1000BSX 1310 MM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-280-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866663

$915.25