10067


EXTREME

New 100base Fx Mini Gbic Mod 1pt Lc Sfp 1310 Nm 10067

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $109.45 Regular Price $150.00
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 435592
Mfg. Part: 10067
UPC: 724627267119

100BASE-FX MINI GBIC MOD 1PT LC SFP 1310-NM The 100FX SFP module for fast Ethernet (FE) ports (Model # 10067) provides a 100-Mbps optical link using LC connectors and 1310-nm multimode fiber (MMF) cable. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate



100BASE-FX MINI GBIC MOD 1PT LC SFP 1310-NM
The 100FX SFP module for fast Ethernet (FE) ports (Model # 10067) provides a 100-Mbps optical link using LC connectors and 1310-nm multimode fiber (MMF) cable.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Mfg#: 10067
Updated: Nov 22, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 101

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

EXTREME 100BASE FX MINI GBIC MOD 1PT LC SFP 1310 NM 10067

verification image, type it in the box

100BASE FX MMF MINI GBIC LC CONN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10063
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 461778

$198.86

FLEXPOINT 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MODU Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LMC213A-MMST-R2
Manufacture: BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES
Aztek SKU: 4475732

$262.86

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947210

$586.25

10 100BASE T TO 100BASE FX MULTIMODE FIBER W SC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MRM-TX/FXSC
Manufacture: AMER NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2399534

$98.00