10063


EXTREME

New 100base Fx Mmf Mini Gbic Lc Conn 10063

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $198.86 Regular Price $295.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 461778
Mfg. Part: 10063
UPC: 610756159350

100BASE-FX MMF MINI-GBIC LC CONN The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures. Business processes and needs are enabled by better applications, which are in turn enabled by better infrastructures. The growth of networking infrastructures has created massive complexity, resulting in increased costs and reduced performance. Conventional networking



100BASE-FX MMF MINI-GBIC LC CONN
The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures. Business processes and needs are enabled by better applications, which are in turn enabled by better infrastructures. The growth of networking infrastructures has created massive complexity, resulting in increased costs and reduced performance. Conventional networking solutions do nothing to reduce complexity - they add to it. Extreme Networks provides the most effective infrastructure for deploying applications and services.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Mfg#: 10063
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 181

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

EXTREME 100BASE FX MMF MINI GBIC LC CONN 10063

verification image, type it in the box

FLEXPOINT 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MODU Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LMC213A-MMST-R2
Manufacture: BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES
Aztek SKU: 4475732

$262.86

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947210

$586.25

10 100BASE T TO 100BASE FX MULTIMODE FIBER W SC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MRM-TX/FXSC
Manufacture: AMER NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2399534

$98.00