09141


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 15m Cable Mmf St Sc Duplex 625 125 Pvc 09141

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1250.00 Regular Price $1625
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 140723
Mfg. Part: 09141
UPC: 44111246971

15M CABLE MMF ST SC DUPLX 62.5/125 PVC Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination. This cable is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains



15M CABLE MMF ST SC DUPLX 62.5/125 PVC
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination. This cable is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 49 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 49 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 49 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CSA, UL
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 09141
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 79

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 044111246971
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 15M CABLE MMF ST SC DUPLEX 625 125 PVC 09141

verification image, type it in the box

1M USA LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14500
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446555

$6375.00

1M USA LC/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14575
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446560

$386.25

2M USA ST/ST DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14531
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446557

$600.00

2M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14561
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446559

$4993.75

1M USA SC/SC DUPLEX 50/125 CABL DUPLEX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 14560
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4446558

$348.75

CABLE ORGANIZER KIT DUPLEX DUPLEX SURGE POWER SOLUTION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50-8823-WH-KIT
Manufacture: DATACOMM
Aztek SKU: 3942909

$162.50

3M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27002
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158889

$368.75

2M MMF SC ST DUPLEX CABLE MODE CONDITIONING PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 27001
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 158881

$78.21

8M FIBER SM ST ST 9 125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11243
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2483498

$1953.85

7M FIBER SM ST ST 9 125 DUPLEX TAA PATCH CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 11242
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2483497

$6636.25