09137


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 8m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc 625 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 09137

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3125.00 Regular Price $4062.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 749874
Mfg. Part: 09137
UPC: 757120091370

Manufacturer: Cables To Go Manufacturer Part Number: 09137 Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com Brand Name: Cables To Go Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Marketing Information: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet




Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number: 09137
Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: Cables To Go
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 26.25 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.2" Height x 6.3" Width x 6.9" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight :


Mfg#: 09137
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 143

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120091370
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 8M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ST SC 625 125 MMF DUPLEX PVC 09137

verification image, type it in the box

8M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC/SC DUPLEX 9/125 SINGLEMODE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 08356
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9231479

$30.38

3M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC/SC 9/125 SMF DUPLEX PVC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 29920
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9231500

$24.78

2M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC/LC 50/125 MMF DUPLEX PVC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 33028
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9231520

$20.86