8m Lc Lc Smf Fo Cable Dplx 9 125 08355

Rated: 3.14 of 7 Total Votes
Special Price $37.68 Regular Price $89.99 
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
SKU: 102435
Mfg. Part: 08355
UPC: 757120083559

8M LC LC SMF FO CBL DPLX 9/125 Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withc/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.Main Specifications Product Description Cables to



8M LC LC SMF FO CBL DPLX 9/125
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withc/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 26 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 26 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 08355
Updated: May 14, 2019
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 233

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Verification Code Image.



Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

C2G 8M LC LC SMF FO CABLE DPLX 9 125 08355

Verification Code Image.