08355



C2G

8m Lc Lc Smf Fo Cable Dplx 9 125 08355

Rated: 3.14 of 7 Total Votes
Special Price $217.75 Regular Price $89.99 
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
SKU: 102435
Mfg. Part: 08355
UPC: 757120083559

8M LC LC SMF FO CBL DPLX 9/125 Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withc/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.Main Specifications Product Description Cables to

Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Buying Options


8M LC LC SMF FO CBL DPLX 9/125
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense withc/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 26 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 26 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 08355
Updated: Apr 17, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 173

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

C2G 8M LC LC SMF FO CABLE DPLX 9 125 08355

verification image, type it in the box

6 FEET BLUE MOLDED CAT 6 PATCH CABLE ETL VERIFIED Qty: 37
Mfg Part: C6PATCH6BL
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101828

$7.59

6 FEET USB CABLE CANON SONY HP DIGTLCAM Qty: 52
Mfg Part: USB2HABM6
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101872

$6.93

NETWORK PROBE FOR TC NT2 Qty: 3
Mfg Part: TC-TP1
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 102796

$45.49

IDE SATA DR MOTHERBOARD ADAPTER 2CH BRIDGE Qty: 38
Mfg Part: PATA2SATA2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 102839

$15.50

3FT CAT5 ENHANCED PATCH CABLE STP SNAGLESS RJ45M M BLUE Qty: 39
Mfg Part: 27241
Manufacture: C2G
Aztek SKU: 106153

$8.24

5FT CAT5 ENHANCED PATCH CABLE STP SNAGLESS RJ45M M BLUE Qty: 57
Mfg Part: 27246
Manufacture: C2G
Aztek SKU: 106170

$8.81

3M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 50 125 10GB AQUA FIBER PATCH Qty: 63
Mfg Part: 33047
Manufacture: C2G
Aztek SKU: 116762

$19.04

10 FEET CABLE CAT5E PATCH MOLDED UTP 350MHZ BLACK Qty: 26
Mfg Part: M45PATCH10BK
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 123183

$8.31

3FT BLACK MOLDED CAT5E 350MHZ UTP PATCH Cable Qty: 32
Mfg Part: M45PATCH3BK
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 125121

$6.04

3FT BLUE MOLDED CAT5E 350MHZ UTP PATCH Cable Qty: 48
Mfg Part: M45PATCH3BL
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 125126

$6.04