05579


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 5m Cable Mmf St St 625 125 05579

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2072.50 Regular Price $2694.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 155701
Mfg. Part: 05579
UPC: 373321249442

5M CABLE MMF ST ST 62.5/125 Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically



5M CABLE MMF ST ST 62.5/125
Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 16.4 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CSA, UL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 05579
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 99

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 373321249442
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M CABLE MMF ST ST 625 125 05579

verification image, type it in the box

CABLE FAN CABLE Y 3Pin ATX Y Cable Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FAN-CABLE-Y
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1112845

$15.00

CABLE ZIPLINQ NOTEBOOK PWR Cable KIT Qty:
Mfg Part: ZIPPWRNB
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 2893016

$10.57

3FT HDMI M/M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty: 56
Mfg Part: 56782
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922954

$9.11

10 FEET HDMI M M HIGH SPEED CABLE WITH ETHERNET CABLE Qty: 52
Mfg Part: 56784
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4922956

$10.31

6 FEET FLEXUSB USB 20 A B CABLE 4 PIN MINI B CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 30513
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 749987

$438.75

CABLE USB MICRO B CABLE FOR KINDLE Qty:
Mfg Part: ZIPUSB2C10
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 2893017

$8.80

CABLE CONNECTOR SATA CABLE WITH Qty:
Mfg Part: FLT-6300-18
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 1112889

$3.90