1000zx Gbic 1000bzx Gbic Smf Ws G5487 Compatible WS-G5487-AMC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
WS-G5487-AMC
In Stock 6
Suggested Retail $ 380.00
Price: $ 148.99
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 4044036
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: AMC Optics
  • Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5487-AMC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.approvedmemory.com
  • Brand Name: AMC Optics
  • Product Model: WS-G5487-AMC
  • Product Name: WS-G5487-AMC GBIC Module for Cisco
  • Marketing Information: AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Dimensions: 0.4" Height x 1.2" Width x 2.6" Depth
  • Compatibility: Cisco Networking Products:
      WS-C2912MF-XL, WS-C2924M-XL-EN, WS-X2931-XL, WS-C2948G, WS-G5483=, WS-C2980G-A, WS-C2950G-12-EI, WS-C2950G-24-EI, WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC, WS-C2950G-48-E, WS-C3512-XL-EN, WS-C3524-XL-EN, WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN, WS-C3548-XL-EN, WS-C3508G-XL-EN, WS-C3550-24-SMI, WS-C3550-24-EMI, WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI, WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI, WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI, WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI, WS-C3550-48-SMI, WS-C3550-48-EMI, WS-C3550-12G, WS-C3550-12T, WS-X4232-RJ-XX, WS-X4232-GB-RJ, WS-X4306-GB, WS-X4412-2GB-T, WS-X4013, WS-X40141, WS-X45151, WS-C4912G, WS-X6K-SUP1-2GE, WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE, WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC, WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2, WS-X6K-S2-PFC2, WS-X6K-S2U-PFC2, WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2, WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2, WS-X6408-GBIC, WS-X6408A-GBIC, WS-X6416-GBIC, WS-X6516-GBIC, WS-X6816-GBIC

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
AMC Optics
Manufacturer Part Number:
WS-G5487-AMC
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.approvedmemory.com
Brand Name:
AMC Optics
Product Model:
WS-G5487-AMC
Product Name:
WS-G5487-AMC GBIC Module for Cisco
Marketing Information:
AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.
Product Type:
GBIC
Packaged Quantity:
1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports:
    1 x 1000Base-ZX
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media:
    9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
    Data Transfer Rate:
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
    Dimensions:
    0.4" Height x 1.2" Width x 2.6" Depth
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    3.0" Height x 9.4" Width x 19.2" Depth
    Case Pack Qty :
    20
    Shipping Weight :
    0.08 lb
    Pallet Qty :
    99999
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:
    Cisco Networking Products:
    • WS-C2912MF-XL
    • WS-C2924M-XL-EN
    • WS-X2931-XL
    • WS-C2948G
    • WS-G5483=
    • WS-C2980G-A
    • WS-C2950G-12-EI
    • WS-C2950G-24-EI
    • WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
    • WS-C2950G-48-E
    • WS-C3512-XL-EN
    • WS-C3524-XL-EN
    • WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
    • WS-C3548-XL-EN
    • WS-C3508G-XL-EN
    • WS-C3550-24-SMI
    • WS-C3550-24-EMI
    • WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
    • WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
    • WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
    • WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
    • WS-C3550-48-SMI
    • WS-C3550-48-EMI
    • WS-C3550-12G
    • WS-C3550-12T
    • WS-X4232-RJ-XX
    • WS-X4232-GB-RJ
    • WS-X4306-GB
    • WS-X4412-2GB-T
    • WS-X4013
    • WS-X40141
    • WS-X45151
    • WS-C4912G
    • WS-X6K-SUP1-2GE
    • WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE
    • WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC
    • WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2
    • WS-X6K-S2-PFC2
    • WS-X6K-S2U-PFC2
    • WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2
    • WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2
    • WS-X6408-GBIC
    • WS-X6408A-GBIC
    • WS-X6416-GBIC
    • WS-X6516-GBIC
    • WS-X6816-GBIC

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6181 seconds