1000b Bx 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx Sf Sm Lc 80km TN-GLC-BX-D-80

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
TN-GLC-BX-D-80
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 2156.05
Add to Cart for discounted price
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 349.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 699.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 2149735
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z , Laser Class 1, FDA
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.5 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, FDA
Power
Power Consumption Operational0.66 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
TNGLCBXU40
CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1310NM TX 1490NM RX SM
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-U-40
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866594

$582.40

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1490NM TX 1310NM RX SM
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-D-40
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866592

$582.40

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 10KM
Qty: Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870435

$835.63

1000B LX 1310NM SM LC HIGH TEMP SFP 10KM
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LX1T
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946310

$285.73

SFP CC 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC 550/220M 3.3V DMI 0-70C Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4462484

$102.45

10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-X SM SC 10K Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1014-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4767511

$489.16

OAM RMT MNGED ION CARD 10 100 1000B T TO 1000B SX SM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: C3220-1014
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946487

$810.11

GIGABIT EXTENDED MM SFP 1000B SX MM LC 2KM 50MIC
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-SFP-ESX5
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871457

$555.84

GIGABIT ENET ION CARD 10 100 1000 TO 1000B SX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: C3210-1013
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946483

$335.24

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3167 seconds