10gbase Er Lc Smf Sfp F Cisco 1550nm 40km 100% Compatible SFP-10G-ER-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
SFP-10G-ER-AO
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 1978.20
Price: $ 1190.79
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 229.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 459.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 3952245
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+
  • Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.30 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9708-K9, Cisco ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports), Cisco ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports), Cisco ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports), Cisco ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE, Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
    Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches:
      , SG500X-24, SG500X-24P, SG500X-48, SG500X-48P, SG500X-52, SG500X-52P
    Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers:
      , A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-24X10GE-SE, A9K-24X10GE-TR
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series:
      , WS-C2960S-24PD-L, WS-C2960S-24TD-L, WS-C2960S-48FPD-L, WS-C2960S-48LPD-L, WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series:
      , WS-C3560E-12D, WS-C3560E-12SD, WS-C3560E-24PD, WS-C3560E-24TD, WS-C3560E-48PD, WS-C3560E-48PDF, WS-C3560E-48TD
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series:
      , WS-C3560X-24P, WS-C3560X-24T, WS-C3560X-48P, WS-C3560X-48PF, WS-C3560X-48T
    Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series:
      , WS-C3750E-24PD, WS-C3750E-24TD, WS-C3750E-48PD, WS-C3750E-48PDF, WS-C3750E-48TD
    Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series:
      , WS-C3750X-12S, WS-C3750X-24P, WS-C3750X-24S, WS-C3750X-24T, WS-C3750X-48P, WS-C3750X-48T
    Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch:
      , WS-X4013+10GE, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-X45-SUP6-E, WS-X45-SUP6L-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X4606-X2-E, WS-X4712-SFP+E
    Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series Switch:
      , WS-C4900M, WS-C4948-10GE, WS-C4948E, WS-X4904-10GE, WS-X4908-10GE
    Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series:
      , VS-S2T-10G, VS-S2T-10G-XL, VS-S720-10G-3C, VS-S720-10G-3CXL, WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6716-10G-3C, WS-X6716-10G-3CXL, WS-X6816-10G-2T, WS-X6816-10G-2TXL, WS-X6908-10G-2T, WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
    Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Switch:
      , N2K-C2148T-1GE, N2KC2224TP-1GE, N2K-C2248TP-1GE
    Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch:
      , N5K-C5010P-BF, N5K-C5020P-BF, N5K-M1404, N5K-M1600
    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series:
      , N5K-M132XP-12, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F248XP-25, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12L
    Cisco Wide Area Virtualization Engine:
      , WAVE-594, WAVE-694
    Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects:
      , UCS 6248UP, UCS 6296UP
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
AddOncomputer.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP-10G-ER-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOncomputer.com
Product Name:
Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+
Marketing Information:
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports:
    1 x 10GBase-ER
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media:
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
    Data Transfer Rate:
    10.30 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Hot-pluggable
    Dimensions:
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
    Weight (Approximate):
    2.40 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    1.5" Height x 3.0" Width x 5.0" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    0.15 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:
    • Cisco MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9708-K9
    • Cisco ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
    • Cisco ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)
    • Cisco ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE
    • Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

    Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches:

    • SG500X-24
    • SG500X-24P
    • SG500X-48
    • SG500X-48P
    • SG500X-52
    • SG500X-52P

    Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers:

    • A9K-16T/8-B
    • A9K-24X10GE-SE
    • A9K-24X10GE-TR

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series:

    • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TD-L

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series:

    • WS-C3560E-12D
    • WS-C3560E-12SD
    • WS-C3560E-24PD
    • WS-C3560E-24TD
    • WS-C3560E-48PD
    • WS-C3560E-48PDF
    • WS-C3560E-48TD

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series:

    • WS-C3560X-24P
    • WS-C3560X-24T
    • WS-C3560X-48P
    • WS-C3560X-48PF
    • WS-C3560X-48T

    Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series:

    • WS-C3750E-24PD
    • WS-C3750E-24TD
    • WS-C3750E-48PD
    • WS-C3750E-48PDF
    • WS-C3750E-48TD

    Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series:

    • WS-C3750X-12S
    • WS-C3750X-24P
    • WS-C3750X-24S
    • WS-C3750X-24T
    • WS-C3750X-48P
    • WS-C3750X-48T

    Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch:

    • WS-X4013+10GE
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-X45-SUP6-E
    • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    • WS-X4606-X2-E
    • WS-X4712-SFP+E

    Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series Switch:

    • WS-C4900M
    • WS-C4948-10GE
    • WS-C4948E
    • WS-X4904-10GE
    • WS-X4908-10GE

    Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series:

    • VS-S2T-10G
    • VS-S2T-10G-XL
    • VS-S720-10G-3C
    • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
    • WS-X6708-10G-3C
    • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
    • WS-X6716-10G-3C
    • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
    • WS-X6816-10G-2T
    • WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
    • WS-X6908-10G-2T
    • WS-X6908-10G-2TXL

    Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Switch:

    • N2K-C2148T-1GE
    • N2KC2224TP-1GE
    • N2K-C2248TP-1GE

    Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch:

    • N5K-C5010P-BF
    • N5K-C5020P-BF
    • N5K-M1404
    • N5K-M1600

    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series:

    • N5K-M132XP-12
    • N7K-F132XP-15
    • N7K-F248XP-25
    • N7K-M132XP-12
    • N7K-M132XP-12L

    Cisco Wide Area Virtualization Engine:

    • WAVE-594
    • WAVE-694

    Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects:

    • UCS 6248UP
    • UCS 6296UP
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    3 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6521 seconds