1000base Lh Sfp Module Juniper Smf 1550nm 70km Kit W Part Sfp Zx 8 JX-SFP-1GE-LH-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
JX-SFP-1GE-LH-AOK
Suggested Retail $ 300.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $212.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 212.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1151108
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JX-SFP-1GE-LH-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. JX-SFP-1GE-LH-AOK is a KIT PART (Actual part shipped is EX-SFP-1GE-LH-AO).

Product Model: JX-SFP-1GE-LH
Product Name: Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Compatibility:

Netgear Switches:

  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
  • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
  • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
  • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
  • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4718 seconds