Analog Video Tx Cvtr Bnc To 1310nm Sm St 10km J/VD-TX-01(SM)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 197.39 InStock
J/VD-TX-01(SM)-NA
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 251.60
Price: $ 197.39
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1868261
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
ALOG VID TX CVTR BNC TO 1310NM SM ST 10KM Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender Device TypeVideo extender Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)2 in x 2.2 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeVideo extender Enclosure TypeExternal Width2 in Depth2.2 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x video - composite video input/output - BNC
1 x network - ST single mode Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Power Consumption Operational2 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature-40 °F Max Operating Temperature167 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3893 seconds